mtv

My Thing.
Everything.

Chilling with friends, googling the latest trends, work hard all day long, party harder each night to a new song, check tweets for my morning news, plan a weekend getaway to fight the blues. This is my world. This is my life. It’s full on masti, zero strife.
With my Stingray I now have it all because that’s my thing. My Thing. Everything.

shack

My Thing.
Stylish and Bold Design.

Style is a benchmark set for many by a few. An elite few who attain that perfect balance between looks and performance, between form and function, between elegance and utility. With an astounding range of features like the stylish Reflector Grill and sleek and expressive Projector Headlamps, my Stingray puts the spotlight on me. Everywhere I go, everything I do.

trophy

stingray-stylish-headlamps
Sleek & Expressive Projector Headlamps & Stylish Reflector Grill
stingray-stylish-alloy-wheels
Gunmetal Grey Coloured Alloy Wheels
stingray-stylish-tail-lamps
Chrome Garnished Tail Lamps

My Thing.
Elegance Redefined.

My taste for the finer things in life sets me apart from the rest. That is why my Stingray comes loaded with a stylish array of class defining features ranging from premium Black Interiors, classy Piano Black Finish, Chrome Accentuated Interiors to elegant Leather Wrapped Steering Wheel, all of which enliven my daily drives.

disco

stingray-elegance-seats
Premium Black Upholstery with Stingray Themed Seats
stingray-elegance-audio-systemAudio System (USB & AUX) with Backlit Buttons
stingray-leather-wrapped-steering-with-audio-controls
Leather Wrapped Steering with Audio Controls

My Thing.
Comfort and Convenience.

The Convenience of a Tilt Adjustable Steering Wheel combined with Electronic Power Steering makes my daily drives an easy affair. With a thoughtful Multi Information Display, easily accessible Electrically Adjustable ORVMs, Front and Rear Power Windows with Front Autodown (Driver Side) feature, my Stingray in my personal haven.
That’s not all, with a Rear Seat 60:40 Split option and many storage spaces, my Stingray gives me room for everything I want.

cafe
cluster-multi-info-displayBlue Themed Instrument Cluster with Multi Information Display

My Thing.
Power and Performance.

The thrill of freedom is now on my fingertips each time I turn on the ignition. An advanced K-Series engine that delivers 68ps of power combined with effortless transmission, leave my senses tingling. This coupled with a Frame Type Front Suspension makes for the smoothest driving experience.
Everything I ever dreamed of in a car comes true with the Stingray.

playzone
stingray-power-and-performance

My Thing.
Safety First.

With safety features like Driver Side Airbag, ABS and more, life is a smooth carefree journey as my Stingray gives me complete peace of mind.

stingray-rear-wiper
Rear Wiper, Washer and Rear Defogger for Enhanced Visibility

SPECIFICATIONS

EngineVXi(O) (Petrol) VXi (Petrol)
LXi (Petrol)
Engine Type All aluminium light weight K10B All aluminium light weight K10B All aluminium light weight K10B
Capacity998cc998cc998cc
Number of Cylinders 333
Number of Valves 444
Max Power (PS/rpm) 68/6200 68/6200 68/6200
Torque (Nm/rpm) 90/3500 90/3500 90/3500
Emission BS IV + OBD-II Compliant BS IV + OBD-II Compliant BS IV + OBD-II Compliant
TransmissionVXi(O) (Petrol) VXi (Petrol)
LXi (Petrol)
Type 5 speed MT (cable type gear shift) 5 speed MT (cable type gear shift) 5 speed MT (cable type gear shift)
DimensionsVXi(O) (Petrol) VXi (Petrol)
LXi (Petrol)
Length (mm) 363636363636
Width (mm) 147514751475
Height (mm) 167016701670
Wheelbase (mm) 240024002400
Front Tread (mm) 129512951295
Rear Tread (mm) 129012901290
Ground clearance (mm) 165165165
Tyre Size 155/65 R14 155/65 R14 155/65 R14
Minimum turning radius 4.6 m 4.6 m 4.6 m
WeightVXi(O) (Petrol) VXi (Petrol)
LXi (Petrol)
Kerb weight 885 885 870
Gross Weight 1350 1350 1350
BreaksVXi(O) (Petrol) VXi (Petrol)
LXi (Petrol)
Breaks (8" booster assisted brakes)
Front
Rear
Ventilated disc
drum
Ventilated disc
drum
Ventilated disc
drum
SteeringVXi(O) (Petrol) VXi (Petrol)
LXi (Petrol)
Steering Type Electronic Power Steering Electronic Power Steering Electronic Power Steering
SuspensionVXi(O) (Petrol) VXi (Petrol)
LXi (Petrol)
Suspension Front McPherson strut with coil spring McPherson strut with coil spring McPherson strut with coil spring
Suspension rear Isolated trailing link with coil spring Isolated trailing link with coil spring Isolated trailing link with coil spring
TyresVXi(O) (Petrol) VXi (Petrol)
LXi (Petrol)
Type size (tubeless radial) 155/65 R14 155/65 R14 155/65 R14
CapacityVXi(O) (Petrol) VXi (Petrol)
LXi (Petrol)
Seating (Persons) 555
Fuel Tank capacity (Liters) 353535

FEATURES

ExteriorVXi (O) (Petrol)VXi (Petrol)LXi (Petrol)
Driver SRS airbag
Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)
Collapsible steering column
Energy absorbing body structure with side-impact beams
Front and Rear ELR seat belt (3 point ELR)
Headlamps with head levelling device
Front fog lamps
Front wiper (2 speed + intermittent)
Rear wiper, washer and defogger
Driver seat belt warning indicator
Child proof rear door locks
Security system
Intelligent Computerised Anti-theft System (i-CATS)
interiorVXi (O) (Petrol)VXi (Petrol)LXi (Petrol)
Premium black interiors
3D effect upholstery with Stingray theme
Chrome accentuated inside door handles
Chrome accentuated AC vents
Chrome accentuated audio knob
Classy piano black finish
Spacious, comfortable & sophisticated cabin design
Steering mounted audio controls
Leather wrapped steering wheel
Luggage parcel tray
Ergonomically designed seats
Ergonomically designed gear knob
Moulded roof lining & needle punch floor carpet
Door trim fabric
Front cabin lamps (3 positions)
Rear cabin lamps (3 positions)
Day/Night IRVM
Adjustable, stylish front and rear seat headrestsBothBothBoth
Sunvisor (with ticket holder only driver side)
Vanity mirror sunvisor (front passenger side)
Speakers for surround sound effectAll 4 doorsAll 4 doorsProvision
Instrument PanelVXi (O) (Petrol)VXi (Petrol)LXi (Petrol)
Blue themed instrument cluster
Multi Information Display (Odometer, Tripmeter, Average FE,Instantaneous FE, Distance to Empty)
Tachometer
Integrated music system with backlit buttons (Digital Clock, AUX & USB)
Urethane 3 spoke piano finished steering wheel
Floor console with cup holder
Keys not removed/Lights on warning buzzer
12 V Accessory socket
Glove box
ComfortVXi (O) (Petrol)VXi (Petrol)LXi (Petrol)
Air conditioner with heater and rotary AC controls
Electronic Power Steering (EPS)
Front power windows
Rear power windows
Adjustable Tilt Steering
Electrically adjustable ORVMs
Central door locking (4 doors)KeylessKeyless
60:40 split & folding rear seats
Reclining and sliding full flat front seats
Foldable grip assist (3 numbers)
IP integrated push type cup holders (left and right)
Remote fuel lid and tail gate opener (cable type)
Front passenger seat back pocket
Map pockets (front doors)
Driver side storage shelf
Push type additional storage space
Front passenger under seat tray
safety & securityVXi (O) (Petrol)VXi (Petrol)LXi (Petrol)
Driver SRS airbag
Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)
Collapsible steering column
Energy absorbing body structure with side-impact beams
Front and Rear ELR seat belt (3 point ELR)
Headlamps with head levelling device
Front fog lamps
Front wiper (2 speed + intermittent)
Rear wiper, washer and defogger
Driver seat belt warning indicator
Child proof rear door locks
Security system
Intelligent Computerised Anti-theft System (i-CATS)

My Thing.
Colours for all My Moods.

Check the Vehicle price

Disclaimer: Maruti Suzuki India Limited reserves the right to change without notice on prices, colours, equipment specifications and models and also discontinue models. Accessories and features shown in the picture may not be part of the standard equipment and will differ according to the variant. For variant specific features, refer to the equipment list.

X
BOOK VIRTUAL REALITY
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
© 2017 Popular Vehicles & Services Pvt Ltd., Kochi,Kerala,Chennai Tamil Nadu. All rights reserved. Designed and maintained by Netventure Web Solutions.
Menu
1-800 123-8090call toll free