mtv

LIFE TAKES A LEAP

The all new Maruti Suzuki Celerio brings to you a perfect blend of style and class. Its striking looks make for a stunning first impression. It comes with contemporary design and progressive technology to keep you ahead on the road and in life.

STIMULATING PERFORMANCE

Feel the first burst of energy right as you turn on the ignition.With the K-Next Engine with Drive-by-Wire technology, feel the power while experiencing amazing fuel efficiency.

PROGRESSIVE TECHNOLOGY

Be it a rush -hour slowdown,the race to office,or the the highway frenzy,the new Celerio is equipped with Auto Gear Shift Technology (AGS)that makes your every drive absolutely effortless.

CONTEMPORARY DESIGN

The new Celerio is a true reflection of you. Progessive, stylish and contemporary. Its dynamic exterior that features stylish Font Grille Design, elegant back door garnish and a wide rear, makes for a stunning first impression. A peek into its dual tone interiors with new seat fabric design is sure to invite you to feel the richness of its refreshing new cabin. Truly, the current enhancement takes the overall look a notch above.

UNMATCHED COMFORT

Be at complete ease as you discover a world of space in the new Celerio.Beyond its generous cabin space,there is Seat Height Adjuster, Electronic ORVMs and a host of other features that take care of your comfortable driving experience.

SPECIFICATIONS

SPECIFICATION SHEETPETROLCNG
Dimensions(in mm)
Overall length 36953695
Overall Width16001600
Overall Height15601560
Wheelbase24252425
TreadFront14201420
Rear14101410
Minimum Ground Clearance (Laden)120120
Engine
Type K10BK10B
Capacity988 cc988 cc
Engine TypeAluminiumAluminium
Number of Cylinders33
Number of Valves in Each
Cylinder
44
Maximum Output (kW/rpm)50@6000Petrol Mode:50@6000
CNG Mode:43.5@6000
Maximum Torque (Nm/rpm)90@3500Petrol Mode:90@3500
CNG Mode:78@3500
Emission Standard Type BS4+OBD ||BS4+OBD ||
Accelerator Pedal Type Electric TypeElectric Type
Transmission
Type5MT/Auto Gear Shift5MT
Suspension System
FrontMac Pherson Strut with Coil Spring Mac Pherson Strut with Coil Spring
RearCoupled Torsion Beam Axle With Coil SpringCoupled Torsion Beam Axle With Coil Spring
Weight
Kerb Weight (min./with full options )815/850920 (VXI),925( VXI(O) )
Gross Vehicle Weight12501350
Capacity
Seating CapacityPersons 55
Language CapacityLitres235-
Fuel Tank CapacityLitres3535 (Petrol)
60 (CNG )
Power Steering
Type Electronic Power Steering Electronic Power Steering
Tyres
Tyre SizeLXi-155/80R13 VXI & above-165/70R14165/70R14
Brakes
FrontVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
RearDrumDrum

FEATURES

VariantsLXi MTLXi MT (0)VXi AMTVXi MTVXi AMT (0)VXi MT (0)ZXi AMTZXi MTZXi AMT (0)ZXi MT (opt)
Exteriors
CRVM with Turn Indicators
Front Fog Lamps
Body Colored Bumper
Body Colored ORVMs
Body Colored Outside Door Handles
Body Colored Outside
Back Door Garnish
GrilleMaterialMaterialChromeChromeChromeChromeChromeChromeChromeChrome
Full Wheel Covers X (Center cap)X (Center cap)
Alloy Wheels
Interiors
Co-Dr vanity Mirror in Sun Visor
Door Trim Fabric-Front Door
Day Night IRVM
Drink Holder5555555555
Driver Seat Height Adjuster
Front Seat Back Pockets(Passanger Side)
Rear Seat (60:40 split)
Rear HeadrestIntegratedIntegratedIntegratedIntegratedIntegratedIntegratedIntegratedIntegratedIntegratedIntegrated
Comfort and Convenience
Air Conditioner (Manual)
Audio with Radio,CD ,USB ,AUX-in & Bluetooth
No. of Speakers 4444
Keyless Entry (5 Doors)
Security System
Central Door Lock (5 Doors)
Electric Windows(Power Windows)Fr/RrFr/RrFr/RrFr/RrFr/RrFr/RrFr/RrFr/Rr
Power Windows-Auto Down (Driver Side)
Outside Mirrors Type PivotPivotInside ManualInside ManualInside ManualInside ManualElectrically AdjustableElectrically AdjustableElectrically AdjustableElectrically Adjustable
Audio Controls In Steering Wheel
Power Steering
Safety and Security
Driver Airbag
Passanger Airbags
Driver Seat Belt Reminder & Buzzer
Pedestrain Protection
ABS
Front Seat Belts PT & FL
Headlight Leveling
Rear Window Wiper & Washer
Front Ventilated Disc
Immobilizer
Child Proof Rear Door Locks
Rear Window Demister
Outside Air Temperature Display
Central Console & Instrument Panel
Illumination ColourAmberAmberAmberAmberAmberAmberAmberAmberAmberAmber
Tachometer
Urethane Steering Wheel
Tilt Steering
Gear Position Indicator

X
Feedback on the Website
1 Customer Information
2 Mobile Verification
  • Rate our website
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
© 2017 Popular Vehicles & Services Pvt Ltd., Kochi,Kerala,Chennai Tamil Nadu. All rights reserved. Designed and maintained by Netventure Web Solutions.
Menu
93-876-22222
call free1-800 123-8090